Get To Know Your Representatives

President – Donald J. Trump

1600 Pennsylvania Ave NW

Washington, DC 20500

Vice President – Mike Pence

1600 Pennsylvania Ave NW

Washington, DC 20500

Rob Portman – US Senator

312 Walnut Street
Room 3425
Cincinnati, Ohio 45202

Phone: (513) 684-3265

David Joyce – US Congressman, District 14

1124 Longworth HOB
Washington, DC 20515

Phone: (202) 225-5731

Mike DeWine – Governor

Riffe Center, 77 S. High Street

Columbus, OH 43215

Phone: (614) 466-3555

Jon Husted – Lieutenant Governor

Riffe Center, 77 S. High Street

Columbus, OH 43215

Phone: (614) 466-3555

Dave Yost – Attorney General

30 E. Broad St., 14th Floor

Columbus, OH 43215

Phone: 800-282-0515

Frank LaRose – Secretary of State

180 East Broad Street, 16th Floor

Columbus, OH 43215

Phone: 877-767-6446

Keith Faber – Auditor

88 East Broad Street, 5th Floor

Columbus, OH 43215

Phone: 800-282-0370 or 614-466-4514

Robert Sprague – Treasurer

30 E. Broad Street, 9th Floor

Columbus, OH 43215

Phone: 800-228-1102

John Eklund – Senator, District 18

Senate Building
1 Capitol Square, 1st Floor
Columbus, OH 43215

Phone: (614) 644-7718

Sarah LaTourette – House Representative, District 76

77 S. High St, 14th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215

Phone: (614) 644-5088

Maureen O’Connor – Supreme Court Justice

65 South Front Street
Columbus, OH 43215-3431

Judith L. French – Supreme Court Justice

65 South Front Street
Columbus, OH 43215-3431

Sharon L. Kennedy – Supreme Court Justice

65 South Front Street
Columbus, OH 43215-3431

Patrick J. Fischer – Supreme Court Justice

65 South Front Street
Columbus, OH 43215-3431

R. Patrick DeWine – Supreme Court Justice

65 South Front Street
Columbus, OH 43215-3431

Matt Lynch – 11th District Court of Appeals

111 High Street, NE
Warren, OH 44481
Phone (330) 675-6681

Carolyn Paschke – Judge, Common Pleas

100 Short Court Street, Suite 1-A
Chardon, Ohio 44024

Phone: (440) 279-2190

David M. Ondrey – Judge, Common Pleas

100 Short Court Street, Suite 2-A
Chardon, Ohio 44024

Phone: (440) 279-2015

Tim Grendell – Judge, Juvenile and Probate Court

231 Main Street, Ste 200
Chardon, OH 44024

Phone: (440) 279-1830

Denise Kaminski – Clerk of Courts

100 Short Court, Suite 300
Chardon, OH 44024

Phone: (440) 279-1960

Scott A. Hildenbrand – Sheriff

Geauga County Sheriffs Office
12450 Merritt Dr., Chardon, Ohio 44024

Phone: (440) 279-2058   Cell: (440) 241-2002

Jim Flaiz – Prosecutor

231 Main Street, 3rd Floor
Chardon, OH 44024

Phone: (440) 279-2100

Ralph Spidalieri – Commissioner

470 Center Street, Building #4
Chardon, OH 44024

Phone: (440) 285-2222

Jim Dvorak – Commissioner

470 Center Street, Building #4

Chardon, OH 44024

Phone: (440) 285-2222

Tim Lennon – Commissioner

470 Center Street, Building #4
Chardon, OH 44024

Phone: (440) 285-2222

Chuck Walder – Auditor

Court House Annex Building, 231 Main Street
Chardon, OH 44024

Chris Hitchcock – Treasurer

211 Main Street, Suite 1A
Chardon, OH 44024

Phone: (440) 279-2000

Joe Cattell –Engineer

470 Center Street, Building #4
Chardon, OH 44024

Phone: (440) 285-2222

John Urbancic –Coroner

12450 Merritt Road
Chardon, OH 44024

Phone: (440) 279-2165

Sharon Gingerich –Recorder

Courthouse Annex
231 Main Street, Suite 1-C
Chardon, OH 44024

Phone: (440) 279-2020