Loading...
ELECTED OFFICIALS 2017-05-25T17:19:08+00:00

Get To Know Your Representatives

Rob Portman

Rob Portman – US Senator

312 Walnut Street
Room 3425
Cincinnati, Ohio 45202

Phone: (513) 684-3265

> Official Website
David Joyce

David Joyce – US Congressman, District 14

1124 Longworth HOB
Washington, DC 20515

Phone: (202) 225-5731

> Official Website
Sarah Fowler

Sarah Fowler – Ohio State Board of Education District 7

2952 State Route 45 N
Rock Creek, OH 44084

Phone: (440) 563-8535

Email: sarahohioedu7@gmail.com

> Official Website
Diane Grendell

Diane Grendell – Judge, 11th District Court of Appeals

Eleventh District Court of Appeals
11 High Street, NE, Warren, OH 44481

Phone: (330) 675-2650

> Official Website
Colleen O'Toole

Colleen O’Toole – Judge, 11th District Court of Appeals

Eleventh District Court of Appeals
111 High Street, NE, Warren, OH 44481

Phone: (330) 675-6667

> Official Website
John Eklund

John Eklund – Senator, District 18

Senate Building
1 Capitol Square, 1st Floor
Columbus, OH 43215

Phone: (614) 644-7718

> Official Website
Sarah LaTourette

Sarah LaTourette – House Representative, District 76

77 S. High St, 14th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215

Phone: (614) 644-5088

> Official Website
Ralph Spidalieri

Forrest Burt – Judge, Common Pleas

100 Short Court Street, Suite 2-A
Chardon, Ohio 44024

Phone: (440) 279-2015

> Official Website
Carolyn Paschke

Carolyn Paschke – Judge, Common Pleas

100 Short Court Street, Suite 1-A
Chardon, Ohio 44024

Phone: (440) 279-2190

> Official Website
Judge Timothy J. Grendell

Tim Grendell – Judge, Juvenile and Probate Court

231 Main Street, Ste 200
Chardon, OH 44024

Phone: (440) 279-1830

> Official Website
Ralph Spidalieri

Ralph Spidalieri – Commissioner

470 Center Street, Building #4
Chardon, OH 44024

Phone: (440) 285-2222

> Official Website
Walter M. (Skip) Claypool

Walter “Skip” Claypool – Commissioner

470 Center Street, Building #4
Chardon, OH 44024

Phone: (440) 285-2222

> Official Website
Ralph Spidalieri

Tim Lennon – Commissioner

470 Center Street, Building #4
Chardon, OH 44024

Phone: (440) 285-2222

> Official Website
James R. Flaiz

Jim Flaiz – Prosecutor

231 Main Street, 3rd Floor
Chardon, OH 44024

Phone: (440) 279-2100

> Official Website
Frank J. Gliha

Frank Gliha – Auditor

Court House Annex Building, 231 Main Street
Chardon, OH 44024

Phone: (440)

> Official Website
Chris Hitchcock

Chris Hitchcock – Treasurer

211 Main Street, Suite 1A
Chardon, OH 44024

Phone: (440) 279-2000

> Official Website
Denise Kaminski

Denise Kaminski – Clerk of Courts

100 Short Court, Suite 300
Chardon, OH 44024

Phone: (440) 279-1960

> Official Website
Sharon C. Gingerich

Sharon Gingerich –Recorder

Courthouse Annex
231 Main Street, Suite 1-C
Chardon, OH 44024

Phone: (440) 279-2020

> Official Website
Joe Cattell

Joe Cattell –Engineer

470 Center Street, Building #4
Chardon, OH 44024

Phone: (440) 285-2222

> Official Website
John Urbanic

John Urbancic –Coroner

12450 Merritt Road
Chardon, OH 44024

Phone: (440) 279-2165

> Official Website
Scott A. Hildenbrand

Scott A. Hildenbrand – Sheriff

Geauga County Sheriffs Office
12450 Merritt Dr., Chardon, Ohio 44024

Phone: (440) 279-2058 Direct Office

Cell: (440-241) 2002

> Official Website